Is HOT PICKLED JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE, SDC YELLOW #5

Check HOT PICKLED JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnackingTopping