Is HOT PINK MAYONNAISE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- egg yolks
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER OIL, EGG YOLKS, LEMON JUICE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG WHITES, WATER, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, SALT, TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), CHILE DE ARBOL PEPPER, ANAHEIM PEPPER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SPICES.
Check HOT PINK MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT PINK MAYONNAISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


