Is Hot Pockets Four Cheese Pizza With Parmesan, Reduced Fat Cheddar, Provolone & Mozzarella Cheeses in a Garlic Buttery Crust Sandwich, Four Cheese Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • nonfat milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese
  • less of reduced fat provolone cheese
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CULTURES, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR MOZZARELLA CHEESE), TOMATO PASTE, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CULTURES, SALT, FLAVORS*, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE*, ANNATTO, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR CHEDDAR CHEESE), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), 2% OR LESS OF REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR PROVOLONE CHEESE), SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING (BREADCRUMB [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, YEAST, SALT], DRIED GARLIC, TOMATO POWDER, SPICE, SALT, DEXTROSE, DRIED ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, YEAST, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES [WHEAT]), METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, FLAVOR (NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR, DATEM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), DRIED ONIONS, SPICES, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM SALT, CITRIC ACID, SOY FLOUR, DRIED EGG WHITES.

Check Hot Pockets Four Cheese Pizza With Parmesan, Reduced Fat Cheddar, Provolone & Mozzarella Cheeses in a Garlic Buttery Crust Sandwich, Four Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCheesyButtery
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go