Is Hot Pockets Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg whites

dried egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SODIUM ASCORBATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CULTURES, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, TOMATO PASTE, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR PALM OIL AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, ENZYMES), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, DRIED GARLIC, CITRUS FIBER, DRIED ONION, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, TOMATO POWDER, DEXTROSE, WHEY, POTASSIUM SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY FLOUR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR, DRIED EGG WHITES.

Check Hot Pockets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go