Is HOT RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, CHIPOTLE HABANERO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ONION, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENOS, WATER, SALT, ACETIC ACID), HABANERO PEPPERS, GARLIC (GARLIC, PURIFIED WATER), SEA SALT, ROJO GOLD SEASONING (GARLIC, CHIPOTLE POWDER, ANCHO POWDER, GRANULATED ONION, SALT, GRANULATED RED BELL PEPPER, GRANULATED GREEN BELL PEPPER AND SPICES).
Check HOT RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, CHIPOTLE HABANERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT RESTAURANT STYLE SALSA, CHIPOTLE HABANERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking


