Is Hot Sauce Bottle Gift Set - 30oz/10pk - Wondershop™ Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Ingredients
GREEN CHILE FLAVORED HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED JALAPEO PEPPERS (SALT), GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL GREEN CHILE FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1),SPICY BBQ FLAVORED HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, ONION, BBQ MIX OLEORESIN, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR,CHIPOTLE CHILE FLAVORED HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT, SUGAR, CHILE POWDER, ONION, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL CHIPOTLE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, AGED TABASCO PEPPERS,JALAPEO PEPPER HOT SAUCE - AGED JALAPEO PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1),INTENSE GARLIC HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED RED CAYENNE AND HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR,HOT SRIRACHA HOT SAUCE - AGED JALAPEO CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, NATURAL SRIRACHA POWDER,CAYENNE PEPPER HOT SAUCE - AGED CAYENNE AND HABANERO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM,MANGO-FLAVORED HABANERO HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, VEGETABLE BLEND (CARROTS, ONIONS, GARLIC), NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM,FIERY HABANERO HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, VEGETABLE BLEND (CARROTS, ONIONS, GARLIC), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM,GHOST PEPPER HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, GHOST PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Hot Sauce Bottle Gift Set - 30oz/10pk - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Sauce Bottle Gift Set - 30oz/10pk - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

