Is Hot Sauce Bottle Gift Set - 30oz/10pk - Wondershop™ Gluten Free?
Ingredients
GREEN CHILE FLAVORED HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED JALAPEO PEPPERS (SALT), GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL GREEN CHILE FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1),SPICY BBQ FLAVORED HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, ONION, BBQ MIX OLEORESIN, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR,CHIPOTLE CHILE FLAVORED HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT, SUGAR, CHILE POWDER, ONION, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL CHIPOTLE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, AGED TABASCO PEPPERS,JALAPEO PEPPER HOT SAUCE - AGED JALAPEO PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1),INTENSE GARLIC HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED RED CAYENNE AND HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR,HOT SRIRACHA HOT SAUCE - AGED JALAPEO CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, NATURAL SRIRACHA POWDER,CAYENNE PEPPER HOT SAUCE - AGED CAYENNE AND HABANERO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM,MANGO-FLAVORED HABANERO HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, VEGETABLE BLEND (CARROTS, ONIONS, GARLIC), NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM,FIERY HABANERO HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, VEGETABLE BLEND (CARROTS, ONIONS, GARLIC), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM,GHOST PEPPER HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, GHOST PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Hot Sauce Bottle Gift Set - 30oz/10pk - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Sauce Bottle Gift Set - 30oz/10pk - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

