This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hot Sauce Bottle Gift Set - 30oz/10pk - Wondershop™ Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN CHILE FLAVORED HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED JALAPEO PEPPERS (SALT), GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL GREEN CHILE FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1),SPICY BBQ FLAVORED HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, ONION, BBQ MIX OLEORESIN, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR,CHIPOTLE CHILE FLAVORED HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT, SUGAR, CHILE POWDER, ONION, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL CHIPOTLE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, AGED TABASCO PEPPERS,JALAPEO PEPPER HOT SAUCE - AGED JALAPEO PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1),INTENSE GARLIC HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED RED CAYENNE AND HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR,HOT SRIRACHA HOT SAUCE - AGED JALAPEO CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, NATURAL SRIRACHA POWDER,CAYENNE PEPPER HOT SAUCE - AGED CAYENNE AND HABANERO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM,MANGO-FLAVORED HABANERO HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, VEGETABLE BLEND (CARROTS, ONIONS, GARLIC), NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM,FIERY HABANERO HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, VEGETABLE BLEND (CARROTS, ONIONS, GARLIC), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM,GHOST PEPPER HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, GHOST PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVOR

Check Hot Sauce Bottle Gift Set - 30oz/10pk - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Vegan? Hot Sauce Bottle Gift Set - 30oz/10pk - Wondershop™ | Spoonful