Is Hot Sauce Bottle Gift Set - 30oz/10pk - Wondershop™ Vegetarian?
Ingredients
GREEN CHILE FLAVORED HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED JALAPEO PEPPERS (SALT), GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL GREEN CHILE FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1),SPICY BBQ FLAVORED HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, ONION, BBQ MIX OLEORESIN, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR,CHIPOTLE CHILE FLAVORED HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT, SUGAR, CHILE POWDER, ONION, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL CHIPOTLE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, AGED TABASCO PEPPERS,JALAPEO PEPPER HOT SAUCE - AGED JALAPEO PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (BLUE 1),INTENSE GARLIC HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED RED CAYENNE AND HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR,HOT SRIRACHA HOT SAUCE - AGED JALAPEO CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, NATURAL SRIRACHA POWDER,CAYENNE PEPPER HOT SAUCE - AGED CAYENNE AND HABANERO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM,MANGO-FLAVORED HABANERO HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, VEGETABLE BLEND (CARROTS, ONIONS, GARLIC), NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM,FIERY HABANERO HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, VEGETABLE BLEND (CARROTS, ONIONS, GARLIC), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM,GHOST PEPPER HOT SAUCE - VINEGAR, AGED HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, GHOST PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Hot Sauce Bottle Gift Set - 30oz/10pk - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Sauce Bottle Gift Set - 30oz/10pk - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

