Is Hot Sauce, Chili Garlic Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, SALT, DRIED PEPPERS (ARBOL AND PIQUIN), VINEGAR, GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC
Check Hot Sauce, Chili Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Sauce, Chili Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hot Sauce, Chili Garlic is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsZehrs
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping


