Is Hot Sauce, Chipotle Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VINEGAR (WHITE & APPLE), SUGAR, PEPPERS (CHIPOTLE, GUAJILLO, ARBOL & PIQUIN), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SILICONE DIOXIDE, CITRIC ACID & CARAMEL

Check Hot Sauce, Chipotle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hot Sauce, Chipotle is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingSandwich