Is HOT SAUCE, HOT Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE (JALAPENO, SALT, ACETIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SALT, RED PEPPER, LESS THAN 2% OF: RED PEPPER PUREE (RED CHILIES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SPICES, GARLIC*, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check HOT SAUCE, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT SAUCE, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyAcidicSaltyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep


