Is HOT SAUCE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PEPPERS, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER, LESS THAN 2%: CITRIC ACID, RED CHILIES, PAPRIKA (COLOR), GARLIC*, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).

Check HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryVinegaryGarlicky
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingGarnishing