Is Hot Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Garlic, Salt, Cayenne Peppers, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Chili Peppers, Garlic Powder, Soya Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Spices, Vegetable, Canola Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulfite And Sulphates
Check Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Fortinos
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyAcidicVinegarySalty
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


