Is HOT SAUCE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DISTILLED VINEGAR (DILUTED TO 4% ACIDITY), CAYENNE PEPPERS, ONIONS, RED HABANERO PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, & MOLASSES.

Check HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyPepperyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingGarnishing