Is HOT SLICED JALAPENOS, HOT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES.

Check HOT SLICED JALAPENOS, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSaladSandwich