Is Hot sliced peppers in oil, Peperoni Piccanti Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hot Peppers, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Sodium De Benzoate

Check Hot sliced peppers in oil, Peperoni Piccanti against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hot sliced peppers in oil, Peperoni Piccanti is available at 2 retailers

MetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Condiment · Slice, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
GarnishingSalad ToppingSandwich FillingSnacking