Is HOT & SMOKY BACON CHUTNEY, HOT & SMOKY BACON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked bacon cured with water
- bacon
- natural smoke flavoring
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
cooked bacon cured with water
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, WATER, ROASTED GREEN HATCH CHILIES, ROASTED RED HATCH CHILIES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BACON (COOKED BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHROBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, NATURAL FLAVOR), PECTIN, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CHIPOTLE CHILE FLAKES, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check HOT & SMOKY BACON CHUTNEY, HOT & SMOKY BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SMOKY BACON CHUTNEY, HOT & SMOKY BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


