Is Hot Sopressata Salame Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wegmans Hot Sopressata Chub (Pork, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Potassium Nitrate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite)

Check Hot Sopressata Salame against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hot Sopressata Salame is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickySaltySpicy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep