Is HOT SOPRESSATA, SPICY SALAME Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Sugar, Sherry Wine, Chile De Arbol, Paprika, Flavorings, Dextrose, Cracked Fennel, Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate

Check HOT SOPRESSATA, SPICY SALAME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOT SOPRESSATA, SPICY SALAME is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing