Is HOT & SPICY BIG BUCK BLOODY MIX, HOT & SPICY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, TAMARIND, BLEND OF CITRUS OILS), CITRIC ACID, GROUND CELERY (WITH SEED), SOYBEAN OIL, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, GROUND GINGER, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CAPSICUM (HEAT).
Check HOT & SPICY BIG BUCK BLOODY MIX, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY BIG BUCK BLOODY MIX, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


