Is HOT & SPICY BIG BUCK BLOODY MIX, HOT & SPICY Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, TAMARIND, BLEND OF CITRUS OILS), CITRIC ACID, GROUND CELERY (WITH SEED), SOYBEAN OIL, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, GROUND GINGER, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CAPSICUM (HEAT).
Check HOT & SPICY BIG BUCK BLOODY MIX, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY BIG BUCK BLOODY MIX, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Starbucks Cocoa Mix Hot Double Chocolate - 8-1 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


