Is HOT & SPICY BLOODY MARY MIX, HOT & SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HORSERADISH, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SPICE BLEND (DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED (CORN GLUTEN, WHEAT GLUTEN) PROTEIN, GUAR GUM, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY), SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, ONION), CORN SYRUP, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, MOLASSES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, ONION AND GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, FLAVORINGS, POLYSORBATE 80), JALAPENO, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM
Check HOT & SPICY BLOODY MARY MIX, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY BLOODY MARY MIX, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


