Is HOT & SPICY CHICKEN SANDWICH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULLY COOKED BREADED SPICY CHICKEN BREAST PATTY WITH RIB MEAT: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, DEXTROSE, SALT), CRACKER MEAL [WHEAT FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE)], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, DRIED EGG WHITES, FLAVOR (GUM ARABIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SEASONING (SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC), SET IN VEGETABLE OIL. BUN: ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YELLOW CORN MEAL, YEAST (YEAST SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONOGLYCERIDE WITH ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANTS), CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #5.
Check HOT & SPICY CHICKEN SANDWICH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY CHICKEN SANDWICH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 5 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty, Roll


