Is HOT & SPICY CHICKEN VIENNA SAUSAGES IN CHICKEN BROTH, HOT & SPICY, CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- mechanically separated chicken
- natural flavors
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Red Pepper, Spice Extractive, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Nitrite, Garlic Powder, Broth: Chicken Broth
Check HOT & SPICY CHICKEN VIENNA SAUSAGES IN CHICKEN BROTH, HOT & SPICY, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY CHICKEN VIENNA SAUSAGES IN CHICKEN BROTH, HOT & SPICY, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HOT & SPICY CHICKEN VIENNA SAUSAGES IN CHICKEN BROTH, HOT & SPICY, CHICKEN is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Can


