Is HOT SPICY GUACAMOLE WITH TORTILLA CHIPS, HOT SPICY WITH TORTILLA CHIPS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spicy Guacamole (Hass Avocados, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Jalapeno Peppers, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Granulated Garlic), Tortilla Chips (Corn Flour, Sunflower, Safflower Oil, Sea Salt)

Check HOT SPICY GUACAMOLE WITH TORTILLA CHIPS, HOT SPICY WITH TORTILLA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

HOT SPICY GUACAMOLE WITH TORTILLA CHIPS, HOT SPICY WITH TORTILLA CHIPS is available at 2 retailers

RalphsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go