Is HOT SPICY GUACAMOLE WITH TORTILLA CHIPS, HOT SPICY WITH TORTILLA CHIPS Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spicy Guacamole (Hass Avocados, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Jalapeno Peppers, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Granulated Garlic), Tortilla Chips (Corn Flour, Sunflower, Safflower Oil, Sea Salt)

Check HOT SPICY GUACAMOLE WITH TORTILLA CHIPS, HOT SPICY WITH TORTILLA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

HOT SPICY GUACAMOLE WITH TORTILLA CHIPS, HOT SPICY WITH TORTILLA CHIPS is available at 2 retailers

RalphsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go