Is HOT & SPICY HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED PEANUTS, HOT & SPICY HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME Vegetarian?

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SEASONING [SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, MALIC ACID, CHILI PEPPER (CHILE), PAPRIKA POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL).
Check HOT & SPICY HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED PEANUTS, HOT & SPICY HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED PEANUTS, HOT & SPICY HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


