Is HOT & SPICY MENUDO Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef tripe
- natural flavor
- dextrose
beef tripe
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BEEF TRIPE, HOMINY, BROTH, CHILI PEPPERS AND CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SPICE, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SALT, ONION POWDER, CELERY POWDER, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN WITH PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOY AND COTTONSEED OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check HOT & SPICY MENUDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY MENUDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Soup · Can


