Is hot & spicy mixed beans Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

mixed beans (41%), tomato purée, water, red pepper, green pepper, modified maize starch, salt, sugar, poppy seeds, cayenne pepper, garlic purée, chilli flakes, black pepper, paprika, basil extract, marjoram extract, parsley extract. mixed beans in varying proportions: cannellini beans, flageolet beans, pinto beans, borlotti beans, chickpeas. suitable for vegetarians.

Check hot & spicy mixed beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishTopping