Is HOT & SPICY PIZZA TOPPING, HOT & SPICY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPERS (SERRANO AND JALAPENO PEPPERS), SOYBEAN OIL, GREEN AND BLACK OLIVES, CELERY, BELL PEPPERS CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BISULFATE), AND COLOR STABLIZER (FERROUS GLUCONATE).
Check HOT & SPICY PIZZA TOPPING, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY PIZZA TOPPING, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


