Is HOT & SPICY PIZZA TOPPING, HOT & SPICY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PEPPERS (SERRANO AND JALAPENO PEPPERS), SOYBEAN OIL, GREEN AND BLACK OLIVES, CELERY, BELL PEPPERS CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BISULFATE), AND COLOR STABLIZER (FERROUS GLUCONATE).
Check HOT & SPICY PIZZA TOPPING, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY PIZZA TOPPING, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


