Is HOT & SPICY PORK CRACHLIINS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED OUT PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, HOT SAUCE POWDER (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, RED #40 LAKE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check HOT & SPICY PORK CRACHLIINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY PORK CRACHLIINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


