Is HOT & SPICY PORK CRACHLIINS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried out pork fat with attached skin
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
fried out pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED OUT PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, HOT SAUCE POWDER (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, RED #40 LAKE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check HOT & SPICY PORK CRACHLIINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY PORK CRACHLIINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


