Is HOT & SPICY PORK RINDS, HOT & SPICY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork rinds
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

pork rinds

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK RINDS, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPERS, TORULA YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, YELLOW #6 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40 LAKE.

Check HOT & SPICY PORK RINDS, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The Go