Is HOT & SPICY SMOKED SHORTY SAUSAGE, HOT & SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with beef collagen casing
- pork
- natural flavors
- carmine
made with beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SERRANO PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), DRIED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS. MADE WITH BEEF COLLAGEN CASING (CARAMEL COLOR, CARMINE).
Check HOT & SPICY SMOKED SHORTY SAUSAGE, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY SMOKED SHORTY SAUSAGE, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
About this product
Meat · Stick


