Is HOT & SPICY SRIRACHA SAUCE & MARINADE, HOT & SPICY SRIRACHA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RED JALAPENO PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS (WITH SOY LECITHIN), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SEA SALT, SESAME OIL, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.

Check HOT & SPICY SRIRACHA SAUCE & MARINADE, HOT & SPICY SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOT & SPICY SRIRACHA SAUCE & MARINADE, HOT & SPICY SRIRACHA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping