Is HOT & SPICY SRIRACHA SAUCE & MARINADE, HOT & SPICY SRIRACHA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RED JALAPENO PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, MALIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS (WITH SOY LECITHIN), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SEA SALT, SESAME OIL, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check HOT & SPICY SRIRACHA SAUCE & MARINADE, HOT & SPICY SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT & SPICY SRIRACHA SAUCE & MARINADE, HOT & SPICY SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HOT & SPICY SRIRACHA SAUCE & MARINADE, HOT & SPICY SRIRACHA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


