Is HOT SRIRACHA RANCH VEGGIE DIP, HOT SRIRACHA RANCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- cultured whey
- whey
- gelatin
- enzyme modified egg yolk
- skim milk
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, SRIRACHA CHILI SAUCE (RED CHILI DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, RED CHILI POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CREAM (MILK, CREAM), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLK, GARLIC*, SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEY, GELATIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GUAR GUM, CULTURED WHEY, ONION*, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check HOT SRIRACHA RANCH VEGGIE DIP, HOT SRIRACHA RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT SRIRACHA RANCH VEGGIE DIP, HOT SRIRACHA RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
HOT SRIRACHA RANCH VEGGIE DIP, HOT SRIRACHA RANCH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


