Is HOT SRIRACHA RANCH VEGGIE DIP, HOT SRIRACHA RANCH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- enzyme modified egg yolk
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, SRIRACHA CHILI SAUCE (RED CHILI DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, RED CHILI POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CREAM (MILK, CREAM), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLK, GARLIC*, SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEY, GELATIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GUAR GUM, CULTURED WHEY, ONION*, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check HOT SRIRACHA RANCH VEGGIE DIP, HOT SRIRACHA RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT SRIRACHA RANCH VEGGIE DIP, HOT SRIRACHA RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
HOT SRIRACHA RANCH VEGGIE DIP, HOT SRIRACHA RANCH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


