Is Hot Tamale Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of The Following Pear Juice From Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Citric/malic/fumaric Acid, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors, Magnesium Hydroxide, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Yellow 6, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake
Check Hot Tamale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Tamale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
Where to buy
Hot Tamale is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


