Is Hot Tamale Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of The Following Pear Juice From Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Citric/malic/fumaric Acid, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors, Magnesium Hydroxide, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Yellow 6, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake

Check Hot Tamale against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hot Tamale is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go