Is HOT VEGETABLE SPREAD, HOT Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEPPERS, EGGPLANTS, SALT, OIL, STABILIZER, SUGAR, VINEGAR
Check HOT VEGETABLE SPREAD, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT VEGETABLE SPREAD, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping


