Is Hot Wachula's BBQ Sauce, Southern Smoky Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Water, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Caramel Color, Anchovies, Natural Flavors (Soy), Xanthan Gum, Tamarind), Tomato Paste, Red Peppers, Apple Juice, Onion, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Liquid Smoke, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Salt, Onion Powder, Paprika And Spices.
Check Hot Wachula's BBQ Sauce, Southern Smoky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hot Wachula's BBQ Sauce, Southern Smoky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


