Is HOT WHITE SAUCE MEDITERRANEAN & MIDDLE EASTERN DRESSING, HOT WHITE SAUCE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- eggs
- egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CAYENNE MASH (CAYENNE PEPPERS, CHILI PEPPERS, SALT), SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, EGG, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE(PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check HOT WHITE SAUCE MEDITERRANEAN & MIDDLE EASTERN DRESSING, HOT WHITE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT WHITE SAUCE MEDITERRANEAN & MIDDLE EASTERN DRESSING, HOT WHITE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


