Is HOT WING COOKING & GRILLING SAUCES, HOT WING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter type flavor
natural butter type flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL BUTTER TYPE FLAVOR.
Check HOT WING COOKING & GRILLING SAUCES, HOT WING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOT WING COOKING & GRILLING SAUCES, HOT WING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


