Is HOTCOCOA NO SUGAR ADDED MIX, HOTCOCOA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
- nonfat milk
- whey
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Whey (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Dairy Product Solids (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Dextrin, Artificial Flavor.
Check HOTCOCOA NO SUGAR ADDED MIX, HOTCOCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOTCOCOA NO SUGAR ADDED MIX, HOTCOCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


