Is Hotel Chocolat 70% Dark Chocolate Batons Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavour (Vanilla), Dark Chocolate contains Minimum 70% Cocoa Solids
Check Hotel Chocolat 70% Dark Chocolate Batons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat 70% Dark Chocolate Batons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat 70% Dark Chocolate Batons is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Candy · Bar, Stick
Flavor
BitterRichVanilla
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


