Is Hotel Chocolat 85% Dark Chocolate Batons Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dark Chocolate contains minimum 85% Cocoa Solids
Check Hotel Chocolat 85% Dark Chocolate Batons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hotel Chocolat 85% Dark Chocolate Batons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hotel Chocolat 85% Dark Chocolate Batons is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRichChocolatey
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


