Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hotel Chocolat 85% Dark Chocolate Batons Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dark Chocolate contains minimum 85% Cocoa Solids

Check Hotel Chocolat 85% Dark Chocolate Batons against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hotel Chocolat 85% Dark Chocolate Batons is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichChocolatey
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Lactose Free? Hotel Chocolat 85% Dark Chocolate Batons | Spoonful